English (General Vocabulary)
common logistics support [correct]
CONT: The British choice for the American helicopter was made in spite of last ditch, attractive offers from Eurocopter and British Aerospace in terms of production(widened single-source items arrangement for all Tigers produced) and common logistics support.
French (Vocabulaire général)
soutien logistique commun [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Royaume-Uni a finalement opté pour cet hélicoptère américain en dépit d'une offre de la dernière chance, par Eurocopter et British Aerospace, qui était attrayante en termes de production répartition élargie des fabrications de source unique, et de soutien logistique commun.