English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Pools)
indicator tablet [correct]; pH indicator tablet [correct]
CONT: The colour produced when the indicator tablet is added to a sample [of] water is indicative of the pH value.
French (Traitement des eaux; Piscines)
comprimé réactif [correct, masculine noun]