English (Chemistry; Mineralogy)
reactive sulphide mineral [correct]
CONT: Acid-rock drainage is a common environmental problem produced from the exposure of broken or blasted rock containing reactive sulphide minerals to oxygen in the presence of water.
French (Chimie; Minéralogie)
minéral sulfuré réactif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le drainage acide est un problème environnemental courant produit par l'exposition de roches abattues contenant des minéraux sulfurés réactifs à l'oxygène en présence d'eau.