English (Geological Research and Exploration; Blasting Work (Mining))
shot rock [correct]; blasted rock [correct]; broken rock [correct]
CONT: Acid-rock drainage is a common environmental problem produced from the exposure of broken or blasted rock containing reactive sulphide minerals to oxygen in the presence of water.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
roche abattue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au déblayage par refoulement de la roche désagrégée à la dynamite, on cherche à placer le bord inférieur de la lame au voisinage du plan de contact de la roche en place et de la roche abattue.