English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Market Structure (Trade))
complete monopoly [correct]
OBS: Complete monopoly : Number of producers and degree of product differentiation : Single producer; unique product without close substitutes.... Part of economy where prevalent : A few utilities.... Degree of control over price : Considerable.... Methods of marketing : Promotional and "institutional" public-relations advertising...
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
monopole complet [masculine noun]; monopole absolu [masculine noun]