English (Union Organization)
scale agreement [correct]
DEF: An agreement in writing between a producer and an artists’ association respecting minimum terms and conditions for the provision of artists’ services and other related matters.
French (Organisation syndicale)
accord-cadre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accord écrit conclu entre un producteur et une association d’artistes et comportant des dispositions relatives aux conditions minimales pour les prestations de services des artistes et à des questions connexes.