English (Food Industries; Fatty Substances (Food))
margarine producer [correct]
CONT: Unilever, a major margarine producer through its operating division Thomas J. Lipton, has been urging the First Ministers who signed the 1994 Agreement on Internal Trade to eliminate barriers to trade in the margarine industry.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
fabricant de margarine [correct, masculine noun]