English (Performing Arts; Legal Documents)
co-production agreement [correct]
CONT: Where a producer enters into a coproduction agreement, the producer shall ensure that the agreement designates the person who will actually engage the artists for the coproduction.
French (Arts du spectacle; Documents juridiques)
accord de coproduction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il incombe au producteur qui conclut un accord de coproduction de veiller à ce que celui-ci désigne une personne effectivement chargée de retenir les services d’artistes aux fins de la coproduction.