English (Production (Economics); Foreign Trade; Economic Geology; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
producing country [correct]; producer country; producer nation
CONT: Throughout the 1980s an International Coffee Agreement between producer and consuming countries maintained some stability in revenues from coffee exports for African and Latin American producing countries.
French (Production (Économie); Commerce extérieur; Géologie économique; Drogues et toxicomanie)
pays producteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Canada extrait l'argent des minerais mixtes de plomb, de zinc, de cuivre, de nickel et de cobalt; les progrès des techniques de récupération l'ont hissé au premier rang des pays producteurs.
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Comercio exterior; Geología económica; Drogas y toxicomanía)
país productor [correct, masculine noun]