English (Sports (General); Sports Equipment and Accessories)
starting bib [correct]
CONT: No brand or model names which appear on hardware products(skis, poles, bindings, boots, helmet, etc.) can be shown on starting bibs or on clothing unless the name represents that of an effective producer of the clothing in question.
French (Sports (Généralités); Équipement et accessoires de sport)
dossard de départ [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une pénalité sera appliquée par le jury si le concurrent [...] utilise un dossard de départ d'une façon non permise.