English (Stock Exchange; Merchandising Techniques; Grain Growing)
market price fluctuation [correct]
CONT: The Agricultural Stabilization Board administers legislation designed to provide effective price stabilization programs to protect producer income against market price fluctuations and enhance the competitive position of the major Canadian agricultural products.
French (Bourse; Techniques marchandes; Culture des céréales)
fluctuation du marché [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Office de stabilisation des prix agricoles administre les programmes de stabilisation des prix prévus par la loi afin de protéger efficacement les producteurs contre les fluctuations du marché et d'améliorer la compétitivité des principaux produits agricoles canadiens.