English (Grain Growing)
price stabilization program [correct]
CONT: The Agricultural Stabilization Board administers legislation designed to provide effective price stabilization programs to protect producer income against market price fluctuations ane enhance the competitive position of the major Canadian agricultural products.
French (Culture des céréales)
programme de stabilisation des prix [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Office de stabilisation des prix agricoles administre les programmes de stabilisation des prix prévus par la loi afin de protéger efficacement les producteurs contre les fluctuations du marché et d'améliorer la compétitivité des principaux produits agricoles canadiens.