English (National and International Economics; Corporate Economics)
competitive producer [correct]
OBS: This would be because each competitive producer has no fear of spoiling his own market and has every incentive to expand his production through and beyond the decreasing-cost stage.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Économie de l'entreprise)
producteur concurrentiel