English (Pricing Theory)
producers' surplus [correct]
OBS: The difference between the market price at which a producer sells and the respective lower supply prices at which he would be willing to offer lesser amounts of a particular commodity.
OBS: [...] the supply curve can be used to obtain a measure of producers’ surplus (that is, actual revenue over and above the revenue that would have been necessary to get the output produced). [...] The difference between total revenue and total cost is called producers’ surplus.
French (Théorie des prix)
surplus des producteurs [correct, masculine noun]; surplus du producteur [masculine noun]
OBS: La prise en compte du surplus des consommateurs à côté du surplus des producteurs (ou profit) dans le bilan coûts-avantages permet de montrer que le surplus global est maximum lorsque le prix est égal au coût marginal.
Spanish (Teoría de fijación de precios)
excedente del productor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de ingresos que el oferente de un producto percibe por encima del mínimo que estaría dispuesto a aceptar para mantener su nivel de oferta.