English (Corporate Structure)
first-tier company [correct]
CONT: Supplier development in North American and international market context, global out-sourcing and supply chains, the demands of first-tier companies for more complicated and technologically sophisticated parts and components, and the responses needed by Canadian manufacturers and producer service providers to respond to the supply requirements of global corporations and global supply chains.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
entreprise de premier plan [proposal, feminine noun]