English (Soils (Agriculture))
diversifying farmer [correct]; diversifying producer
OBS: Farmers are looking for alternative use of buildings as well as land ...
OBS: diversifying farmer; diversifying producer : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Sols (Agriculture))
producteur en voie de diversification [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'agriculture biologique est une voie de diversification par rapport aux modes de production agricole conventionnels.
OBS: producteur en voie de diversification : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.