English (Foreign Trade)
base value
OBS: A manufacturer's average production in Mexico for sale in Mexico for model years 1991 and 1992, adjusted annually for cumulative inflation, based on the Mexican National Producer Price Index of Vehicles, Auto Parts, and other Transportation Goods or any successor index, published by the Bank of Mexico.
OBS: Source(s): NAFTA [North American Free Trade Agreement], 1992, c. 3, app. 300-A.2 (27).
French (Commerce extérieur)
valeur de base [feminine noun]
OBS: Production annuelle moyenne d'un fabricant au Mexique pour vente au Mexique au cours des années automobiles 1991 et 1992, rajustée annuellement pour tenir compte de l'inflation cumulée, d'après l'Indice national mexicain des prix à la production des véhicules automobiles, des pièces d'automobile et autres équipements de transport ou tout autre indice qui l'aura remplacé, publié par la Banque du Mexique dans les «Indicadores Economicos».
OBS: Source(s) : ALÉNA [Accord sur le libre-échange nord-américain], 1992, ch. 3, app. 300-A.2 (27).
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique Affaires étrangères.