English (Pricing Theory; Market Prices)
suggested resale pricing
CONT: With respect to suggested resale pricing, the Act provides that a suggestion by a producer or supplier of a product of a resale price or minimum resale price, is, in the absence of proof that the person making the suggestion also made it clear to the person to whom the suggestion was made that such person was under no obligation to accept the suggestion and would in no way suffer in his business relations with the person making the suggestion if he failed to accept the suggestion, proof of an attempt to influence the person to whom the suggestion is made.
French (Théorie des prix; Prix (Commercialisation))
prix de détail suggéré [masculine noun]