English (Foreign Trade)
profit figures [correct, plural]
CONT: Where the producer can demonstrate a low profit on sales of the imported goods because of particular commercial circumstances, the producer's actual profit figures should be taken into account provided that the producer has valid commercial reasons to justify them and the producer's pricing policy reflects usual pricing policies in the branch of industry concerned.
OBS: In reference to the sum of figures, expression usually found in the plural.
French (Commerce extérieur)
montant de bénéfices [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
importe de beneficios [masculine noun]
CONT: Cuando el productor pueda demostrar unos beneficios bajos en las ventas de las mercancías importadas en razón de circunstancias comerciales especiales, deberá tenerse en cuenta el importe de su beneficios reales, a condición de que el productor tenga razones comerciales válidas que los justifiquen y de que su política de precios refleje las políticas habituales de precios seguidas en la rama de producción de que se trate.