English (Agriculture - General)
agricultural producer [correct]; farm producer [correct]
OBS: Statute cited : Farm Producers Act and An Act to promote special credit to agricultural producers during critical periods.
CONT: The subsistence farmer had become an agricultural producer.
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
producteur agricole [correct, masculine noun]; productrice agricole [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lois citées : Loi des producteurs agricoles et Loi favorisant un crédit spécial pour les producteurs agricoles au cours de périodes critiques.
OBS: Le cultivateur est devenu un producteur agricole.