English (Restaurant Industry (General); Commercial Establishments)
deli counter [correct]; delicatessen counter [correct]
CONT: The deli counter is loaded with fresh coleslaw, homemade homity pie, olives, local cheeses, stuffed vine leaves, Italian meats and intriguingly, seven-year pickled garlic. They also have a range of goods from local, national and continental producers...
French (Restauration (Généralités); Établissements commerciaux)
comptoir déli [correct, masculine noun]