English (Marketing)
macro-marketing
DEF: A social process that directs an economy's flow of goods and services from producers and consumers in away that effectively matches supply and demand to accomplish the objectives of society.
OBS: Marketing from the overall view of the aggregate activity in the economy for meeting society’s objectives of a proper flow of goods and services.
French (Commercialisation)
macromarketing [masculine noun]