English (Foreign Trade)
predatory dumping [correct]
DEF: The strategy of temporarily selling exported items in another nation below the normal market price of the goods in the exporter's market, with the goal of driving local producers or foreign competitors out of the market.
OBS: Should the objective be achieved, prices of the items are then increased by the export-predator who hopes to take maximum advantage of its newly acquired monopoly status.
French (Commerce extérieur)
dumping abusif [masculine noun]; dumping agressif [masculine noun]; dumping de rapine [masculine noun]; dumping prédateur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
dumping predatorio [masculine noun]