English (Hotel Industry (General); Tourism (General); Parks and Botanical Gardens; Camping and Caravanning)
peak season [correct]; high season [correct]; high-season; in-season; in season
CONT: Shoulder period : A calendar period between a peak season and an off-season, usually favored by a promotional fare; lower than peak and higher than off-season.
OBS: peak season; high season: terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Tourisme (Généralités); Parcs et jardins botaniques; Camping et caravaning)
haute saison [correct, feminine noun]; pleine saison [correct, feminine noun]; saison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période de l'année pendant laquelle l'affluence de touristes est à son maximum.
OBS: haute saison : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Turismo (Generalidades); Parques y jardines botánicos; Campamento y caravaning)
temporada alta [correct, feminine noun]