English (Pricing Theory; Market Prices; Advertising Agencies and Services)
promotional price
CONT: These low prices are designed to attract attention. The promotional price gives a bargain image to the product.
French (Théorie des prix; Prix (Commercialisation); Agences et services de publicité)
prix de vente publicitaire [masculine noun]; prix choc [masculine noun]; prix stratégique [masculine noun]; prix d'appel [masculine noun]
OBS: prix de vente anormalement bas prévu pour une période fixée à l'avance.