English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Market Prices; Marketing)
price discrimination provisions [correct, plural]; dispositions of discrimination price [correct]
OBS: There have been very few cases, and only one contested case, involving the price discrimination and promotional allowances provisions. As a result, the dearth of jurisprudence provides businesses and their counsel with little guidance as to the interpretation of these provisions.
OBS: price discrimination provisions: term usually used in this context in the plural.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Prix (Commercialisation); Commercialisation)
dispositions sur la discrimination par les prix [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Les cas dans lesquels les dispositions sur la discrimination par les prix et la remise promotionnelle ont été invoquées sont peu nombreux, et une seule affaire contestée a été relevée.
OBS: dispositions sur la discrimination par les prix : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.