English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
heat lamination process [correct]
CONT: Due to the heat lamination process, however, slight variations are always possible, therefore we do not guarantee exact measurements in any way as our products are, for the most part, promotional items.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
procédé de laminage à chaud [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En raison du procédé de laminage à chaud, une légère variation est toujours possible et nous ne garantissons aucunement l'exactitude des mesures puisque nos articles sont avant tout des articles de promotion.