English (Sales (Marketing); Advertising Agencies and Services)
promotional sale
DEF: A sale similar to discount selling, however focused on very few products and sections, designed to present new items and increase customer turnover. Temporary discounts attract buyers and accelerate purchasing decisions.
OBS: promotional sale : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Vente; Agences et services de publicité)
vente promotionnelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Vente similaire à la vente au rabais, mais concentrée sur certains produits et segments du marché. Son objectif est d'introduire de nouveaux articles et maintenir le trafic dans l'établissement. L'escompte temporel attire et accélère la décision de l'acheteur.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización); Agencias y servicios de publicidad)
venta en promoción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Venta similar a la venta de rebajas, pero se centra en pocos productos y secciones. Su objetivo es introducir nuevos artículos y aumentar el tráfico en el establecimiento. El descuento temporal atrae y acelera la decisión del comprador.
OBS: venta en promoción: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.