English (Genetics)
terminator gene
CONT: The synthetic gene is often flanked by an initiator gene(promotor), and a terminator gene derived from another cell or cells which instruct the yeast to begin and to stop making proteins....
French (Génétique)
gène terminateur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Genética)
gen terminador [correct, masculine noun]