English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court)
right to proceed [correct]
CONT: It is submitted that in certain cases the union could assign its right to proceed with the arbitration to the grievant.
CONT: A defendant cannot wait until the eve of trial to exercise his right to proceed pro se for courts are wary of last minute requests which "impede the prompt and efficient administration of justice. "
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure)
droit de poursuivre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les personnes qui prennent un congé prévu par la LNE (Loi de 2000 sur les normes d'emploi) doivent également avoir le droit de poursuivre leur adhésion à ces régimes pendant qu'elles sont en congé.