English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence; IT Security)
prompt retention [correct, noun]
OBS: Prompt retention occurs when a generative artificial intelligence tool stores users’ prompts. This is usually done to retrain the tool or improve its features.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Sécurité des TI)
conservation des requêtes [correct, feminine noun]; rétention des requêtes [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Fait pour un outil d'intelligence artificielle générative de garder en mémoire les requêtes de ses utilisateurs.