English (Nervous System; Anesthesia and Recovery)
analgesia [correct]
DEF: Absence of sensibility to pain.
CONT: Intravenous morphine is recommended for prompt pain relief, and patient-controlled analgesia is an excellent means of subsequent pain control.
French (Système nerveux; Anesthésie et réanimation)
analgésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abolition de la sensibilité douloureuse.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Anestesia y reanimación)
analgesia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pérdida de la sensibilidad al dolor.