English (Law of Contracts (common law); Foreign Trade)
notification of acceptance [correct]
CONT: Delegations and shall be issued within 15 calendar days of contract award and the notification of acceptance should be received within 45 days after contract/sub-contract award to ensure prompt on site delegated agency safety and mission assurance performance.
OBS: If actual notification to the offeror of the fact of acceptance is a requisite, the answer should be that there is no contract.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Commerce extérieur)
notification de l'acceptation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Comercio exterior)
notificación de aceptación [feminine noun]