English (Emergency Management)
back-out dose limit
DEF: The pre-determined dose limit that should prompt responders to physically retreat from an area and to then assess the situation.
French (Gestion des urgences)
limite de dose de marche arrière [feminine noun]
DEF: Limite de dose prédéterminée qui devrait inciter les intervenants à se retirer physiquement d'une zone et à évaluer la situation.