English (Management Theory)
open approach [correct]
CONT: [The] Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development(OECD) now urges such approaches still more emphatically on the grounds that the "complexity and challenges" currently faced by governments will prompt more "collaborative, horizontal and open approaches".
French (Théories de la gestion)
approche ouverte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L']Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques (OCDE) recommande avec encore plus d'insistance aujourd'hui ce genre d'approches au motif que la "complexité et les défis " auxquels les gouvernements sont confrontés de nos jours les inciteront à favoriser des "approches plus coopératives, horizontales et ouvertes".