English (Manias)
kleptomaniac [correct]
DEF: A person afflicted with kleptomania.
OBS: kleptomania : An abnormal, persistent impulse or tendency to steal, not prompted by need.
French (Manies)
kleptomane [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; cleptomane [correct, see observation, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui a une propension pathologique à commettre des vols.
OBS: cleptomane : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).