English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
valve arrangement [correct]
CONT: Multiple-valve arrangements are all the rage these days, as the guest for higher horsepower has prompted a raft of new-engines featuring four valves per cylinder
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
disposition des soupapes [correct, feminine noun]