English (Patents (Law))
hypothetical specification [correct]
CONT: A hypothetical specification illustrating this out come is "Patent identified by number has title, filing date, and inventors. "The user would be prompted to imput whether each patent has just one inventor or each patent can have many inventors.
CONT: In the following discussion, hypothetical specifications will be given together with the cardinality out come for the specifications.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
spécification hypothétique [correct, feminine noun]