English (Marketing)
impulse purchasing; impulse buying
CONT: Unadvertised sales are the main drivers of impulse purchasing closely trailed by the availability of usually hard-to-find product and in-store merchandizing. Impulse purchasing is also prompted to a lesser but still meaningful, degree by new products and free instruction sheets.
French (Commercialisation)
achat impulsif [masculine noun]; achat d'impulsion [masculine noun]; achat non prémédité [masculine noun]