English (Health Law)
right to life-sustaining treatment [correct]
CONT: The suggestion that legislation may be the only way in which a right to life-sustaining treatment can be established has prompted the [Manitoba Law Reform Commission's] review of this issue.
French (Droit de la santé)
droit au traitement de survie [correct, masculine noun]