English (Accounting; National Accounting; Government Accounting)
reasonableness zone [correct]; zone of reasonableness [correct]
CONT: The ED's statement that auditors when dealing with a subjective accounting estimate would calculate a best estimate and a zone of reasonableness prompted quite a number of comments.
French (Comptabilité; Comptabilité nationale; Comptabilité publique)
zone de vraisemblance [correct, feminine noun]