English (Computer Graphics; Electronic Publishing)
graphics package [correct]; graphics software package [correct]; graphic package [correct]; graphic software package
CONT: Graphics package suits untrained users. Running on 32-bit mini-computer, CUECHART is an easy to use prompting system for computer representation graphics.
CONT: The pictorial images may be drawn by a teacher, or the creator of the tutoring system, with a mouse or other devices with the help of the graphic packages of a computer system.
French (Infographie; Éditique)
grapheur [correct, masculine noun]; progiciel graphique [correct, masculine noun]; progiciel d'infographie [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Progiciel qui sert à créer des graphiques soit à partir de valeurs issues d'un autre logiciel (base de données, tableur, etc.) soit à partir de valeurs entrées au clavier.