English (Ultrasonography; Cardiovascular System)
colour and pulsed Doppler ultrasonography [correct]; colour-coded and pulsed Doppler ultrasonography [correct]; color and pulsed Doppler ultrasonography [correct]; color-coded and pulsed Doppler ultrasonography [correct]
CONT: Clinical success was defined as disappearance of acute symptoms prompting referral for embolization within one week after the procedure. Clinical and radiological follow-up ranged from 6 to 92 months(mean : 33. 6 months). All patients underwent follow-up imaging by the same radiologist with a color-coded and pulsed Doppler ultrasonography at 1, 6 and 12 months, then each year.
French (Ultrasonographie; Système cardio-vasculaire)
écho-Doppler couleur et pulsé [correct, masculine noun]; échographie Doppler couleur et pulsé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'écho-doppler couleur et pulsé permet d'étudier l'arbre artériel du MS [membre supérieur] des ASC [artères sous-clavières] aux arcades palmaires, voire aux artères digitales; sa précision dépend de l'implication de l'examinateur, elle peut être maximale (en particulier pour l'étude des hémodétournements vertébro-sous-claviers).