English (Marketing Research)
aided recall [correct]
DEF: A measure of recall of an advertisement or series of advertisements by a test respondent who has been aided by prompting.
French (Étude du marché)
souvenir aidé [correct, masculine noun]; rappel assisté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Au cours d'un entretien. Souvenir sollicité auprès d'une personne interrogée, par l'enquêteur, au moyen de phrases ou de mots ayant rapport avec le souvenir.