English (Dietetics)
vitamin rich diet [correct]; high-vitamin diet
DEF: A dietary regimen that includes a variety of foods containing therapeutic amounts of all of the vitamins necessary for the metabolic processes of the body.
CONT: Prior evidence has suggested that vitamin rich diets may protect against cancer and heart disease, prompting keen interest among researchers to find nutritional elements that may prevent these illnesses.
French (Diététique)
régime riche en vitamines [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Il a longtemps été suggéré qu'un régime riche en vitamines permet de protéger contre le cancer et les maladies du cœur, ce qui a suscité beaucoup d'intérêt parmi les chercheurs afin de trouver des éléments nutritifs permettant de prévenir ces maladies.
OBS: Les termes «régime» et «diète» sont souvent en concurrence, toutefois le terme «régime» tend à supplanter le terme «diète» dans l'usage.
Spanish (Dietética)
dieta alta en vitaminas [correct, feminine noun]; dieta hipervitamínica [correct, feminine noun]