English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
timely disclosure [correct]
DEF: An obligation imposed by securities administrators on companies, their officers and directors to release promptly to the news media any favorable or unfavorable corporate information which is of a material nature.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
information occasionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Informations que sont tenus de communiquer séance tenante aux médias les sociétés, leurs dirigeants ou leurs administrateurs à la demande des commissions des valeurs mobilières lorsque surgit tout fait nouveau favorable ou défavorable au sein de leur entreprise.