English (Government Contracts)
tender calling office [correct]
CONT: The depository must report all complaints and their resolution promptly in writing to the tender calling office of the federal contracting department or agency for review.
French (Marchés publics)
service des appels d'offres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bureau de dépôt doit signaler promptement et par écrit toutes les plaintes et leur mode de résolution au service des appels d'offres de l'autorité contractante pour qu'il les examine.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Marchés.