English (Ship Piloting; River and Sea Navigation)
moderate speed [correct]
CONT: When let-go instructions are received, cast off promptly and exit the lock at a moderate speed.
French (Pilotage des navires; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
vitesse modérée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque l'ordre de sortir est donné, larguez vite vos amarres et quittez le sas à une vitesse modérée.