English (General Vocabulary; Real Estate)
reported problem [correct]
CONT: Service calls may result in a high degree of unexpected facility maintenance service activities. PMs(Preventive Maintenance) are therefore required to analyse each service call and promptly react to rectify reported problems.
French (Vocabulaire général; Immobilier)
problème signalé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les appels de service peuvent donner lieu à des activités d'entretien tout à fait inattendues. Les GI [gestionnaires immobiliers] doivent donc analyser chaque appel de service et prendre rapidement les mesures qui s'imposent pour corriger les problèmes signalés.