English (Tourism (General); Loans)
unused trip advance [correct]
CONT: A reminder system shall be in use to follow up all overdue advances.... The use of this time standard would ensure that unused trip advances are not misused and are returned promptly to the department.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Prêts et emprunts)
avance de voyage non utilisée [correct, feminine noun]