English (Tort Law (common law); Property Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
dispossession by fraud [correct]
CONT: The use of force to recover real property or recapture chattels has important limitations : Under Majority law there is NO privilege. The Minority requires a tortious dispossession or a dispossession by fraud, force, or duress, and permits reasonable non-deadly force if used promptly upon discover.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dépossession par la fraude [correct, feminine noun]