English (Informatics; Operating Systems (Software))
scripted pathway [correct]
CONT: Following a scripted pathway based on the occurrence type, [the management system] prompts the user for the minimum mandatory information and pre-fills as many of the fields as it can.
French (Informatique; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
chemin d’accès prédéfini [proposal, masculine noun]