English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
operator sequence; operating sequence
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : If you key in an invalid value, the prompts appears beginning with steps 2 of the operator sequence.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
séquence d'opération [feminine noun]