English (Telephone Metering; Telecommunications Transmission)
two-way voice link [correct]
CONT: Two optional plug-in boards add valuable communications capabilities, including voice prompts, touch-tone telephone access, and a two-way voice link for central station monitoring.
French (Téléphonométrie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
liaison téléphonique bilatérale [feminine noun]