English (Federal Administration)
policy on communications [correct]
CONT: The Treasury Board is responsible for the approval and promulgation of the policy on communications pursuant to the direction of cabinet
French (Administration fédérale)
politique des communications [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Conseil du Trésor est chargé d'approuver et de promulguer, sous la direction du cabinet, la politique des communications du gouvernement
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.