English (Weapon Systems)
optimum burst length
CONT: Tests to determine the optimum burst length and hit probabilities from the prone position were conducted at 300m.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
longueur optimale des rafales [feminine noun]
CONT: Nous avons procédé à des essais à 300m en position couché pour déterminer la longueur optimale des rafales et la probabilité d'atteinte (...)