English (Hospital Furniture)
wheel stretcher; trolley-stretcher; stretcher trolley
CONT: Wheel stretcher. Designed for use in rehabilitation departments by patients forced to remain in a prone position.
CONT: Rigid stretcher trolley; folding stretcher trolley.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
chariot brancard [see observation, masculine noun]; chariot-brancard [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).