English (Police)
prone search position
OBS: For the prone search position, have the subject lie face down on the ground or floor surface with arms and legs outstretched.
French (Police)
position à plat ventre
OBS: Position à plat ventre. Ordonnez au suspect de: se coucher au sol à plat ventre. Les jambes écartées. Les bras en croix.