English (Human Behaviour; Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
aggressor personality [correct]; adrenaline personality [correct]
OBS: A term used in Erin Prizzey's book, Prone to Violence, which refers to the personality typically developed in men who have grown up in a violent setting and who subsequently seek out relationships where the violence can be renewed.
French (Comportement humain; Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
personnalité-agresseur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: «Agresseur» peut être employé soit comme substantif soit comme adjectif. «Agresseur» veut dire « qui attaque sans avoir été provoqué » tandis que «agressif» se dit de quelqu'un qui, de nature, « est porté à attaquer ». Cette nuance existe aussi en anglais, entre les adjectifs «aggressor» et «aggressive».