English (Human Behaviour)
parasitic lifestyle
CONT: The psychologist or psychiatrist administering the PCL-R [Psychopathy Checklist-Revised] assesses the person on a number of behavioral and psychological factors including : 1) Glibness/Superficial Charm; 2) Grandiose Sense of Self Worth; 3) Need for Stimulation/Proneness to Boredom; 4) Pathological Lying; 5) Conning/Manipulative; 6) Lack of Remorse or Guilt; 7) Shallow Affect; 8) Callous/Lack of Empathy; 9) Parasitic Lifestyle; 10) Poor Behavioral Controls; 11) Promiscuous Sexual Behavior; 12) Early Behavioral Problems; 13) Lack of Realistic, Long-term Goals; 14) Impulsivity; 15) Irresponsibility; 16) Failure to Accept Responsibility for Own Actions; 17) Many Short-term Marital Relationships; 18) Juvenile Delinquency; 19) Revocation of Conditional Release and Criminal Versatility.
OBS: One of the traits of a psychopath.
French (Comportement humain)
mode de vie parasitaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Il est évident que des comportements déviants antérieurs, l'incapacité à maintenir des relations, le fait de multiplier les changements d'emploi, la délinquance comme mineur, un mode de vie parasitaire sont aussi à considérer.
OBS: Une des caractéristiques du comportement d'un psychopathe.