English (Psychology; Mental Disorders)
A-Trait; trait anxiety
CONT: Trait anxiety(A-Trait) refers to relatively stable individual differences in anxiety proneness, that is, to differences between people in the tendency to respond to situations perceived as threatening with elevations in A-State intensity.
French (Psychologie; Troubles mentaux)
anxiété réactionnelle [feminine noun]