English (Sexology; Human Behaviour; Social Problems)
promiscuous sexual behavior [correct]; promiscuous sexual behaviour
CONT: The psychologist or psychiatrist administering the PCL-R [Psychopathy Checklist-Revised] assesses the person on a number of behavioral and psychological factors including : 1) Glibness/Superficial Charm; 2) Grandiose Sense of Self Worth; 3) Need for Stimulation/Proneness to Boredom; 4) Pathological Lying; 5) Conning/Manipulative; 6) Lack of Remorse or Guilt; 7) Shallow Affect; 8) Callous/Lack of Empathy; 9) Parasitic Lifestyle; 10) Poor Behavioral Controls; 11) Promiscuous Sexual Behavior; 12) Early Behavioral Problems; 13) Lack of Realistic, Long-term Goals; 14) Impulsivity; 15) Irresponsibility; 16) Failure to Accept Responsibility for Own Actions; 17) Many Short-term Marital Relationships; 18) Juvenile Delinquency; 19) Revocation of Conditional Release and Criminal Versatility.
OBS: One of the traits of a psychopath.
French (Sexologie; Comportement humain; Problèmes sociaux)
promiscuité sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon Cleckley, un ensemble de seize caractéristiques résume ce qui distingue le psychopathe du reste de la population : charme superficiel, absence de symptômes psychotiques, absence de nervosité, manque de fiabilité, manque de sincérité, absence de remords ou de honte, conduite antisociale inadéquatement motivée, incapacité d'apprendre par l'expérience, égocentrisme et incapacité d'aimer, pauvreté émotionnelle, manque d'introspection, insensibilité aux relations interpersonnelles, conduite peu attirante, menaces suicidaires manipulatoires, promiscuité sexuelle et incapacité de planifier à long terme.
Spanish (Sexología; Comportamiento humano; Problemas sociales)
promiscuidad sexual [correct, feminine noun]; comportamiento sexual promiscuo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Relaciones sexuales con varias parejas.