English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
rotary prong [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rotary prong : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
crochet tournant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: crochet tournant : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.