English (Surgical Instruments)
Jansen mastoid retractor [correct]; Jansen's mastoid retractor [correct]
OBS: Proper name : Jansen Mastoid Retractor.... Features : self-retaining; blades : 3 pronged tips. Uses : Primarily used in neurosurgery to expose burr hole. Often used in ear cases, i. e. post-auricular incisions.
OBS: In medical eponyms, the possessive form, such as "Jansen’s mastoid retractor", often disappears over the years. For that reason, the written form "Jansen mastoid retractor" is also found.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
écarteur mastoïdien de Jansen [correct, masculine noun]