English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; General Hardware; Property Upkeeping)
hand-fork
CONT: Hand-forks are useful for planting out, plunging and so on; the best form is made with 3 flat prongs and a handle of the same length like that of a trowel.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Quincaillerie générale; Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
déplantoir [masculine noun]
DEF: outil en forme de truelle avec lequel on déplante les végétaux de petite taille.