English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
2-prong needle [correct]
OBS: Prongs keep lace from slipping out.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
aiguille à dents [feminine noun]
OBS: 2 griffes retiennent la lanière bien en place.