English (Surgical Instruments; The Ear)
ear retractor [correct]
CONT: With the aid of a conventional ear retractor(2x2 prongs), the manipulator is fixed at the patient's ear.
OBS: There are many types of ear retractors : self-retaining ear retractor; articulated ear retractor; Bellucci ear retractor; Ralks ear retractor; Wullstein self-retaining ear retractor; etc.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Oreille)
écarteur d'oreille [masculine noun]