English (Surgical Instruments)
mastoid retractor [correct]
OBS: Sharp retractor with 3 x 4 prongs for use in otology/surgical procedure.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
écarteur mastoïdien [correct, masculine noun]; écarteur de mastoïde [masculine noun]