English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
stump grapple
DEF: Reinforced grapple, with several prongs, designed to handle stumps or stump pieces.
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
grappin à souches [masculine noun]
DEF: Grappin renforcé, à plusieurs dents, conçu pour la manutention des souches ou morceaux de souches.