English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
spot chisel [correct]
DEF: A handy tool for punching two holes at the same time to accommodate most styles of the spot prongs. Adjustable chisels to punch the various widths.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
poinçon pour clous décoratifs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un outil manuel perçant deux trous à la fois. Il s'adapte à la plupart des tiges des clous. Poinçons ajustables pour perforer à des dimensions variées.