English (Grammar)
simple preposition [correct, noun]
CONT: A simple preposition is a single-word preposition that establishes a relationship between a noun or pronoun and other words in a sentence. Common examples include words like ’in’, ’on’, ’at’, and ’by’.
French (Grammaire)
préposition simple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La préposition peut être simple ou complexe. Lorsqu'elle est simple, elle est formée d'un seul mot.