English (Codes (Software))
ETX/ACK protocol; ETX/ACK
OBS: End of TEXT/ACKnowledge(acronym, pronounce the first three letters individually, rest as one word). A procedure used in communications to verify transmission.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
protocole ETX [masculine noun]
OBS: Caractère de contrôle de transmission qui indique la fin d'un message.