English (Nervous System)
logophasia [correct, obsolete]
DEF: The dysarthria which occurs in some patients with motor or expressive aphasia, resulting in inability to pronounce words.
French (Système nerveux)
logophasie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dysarthrie caractérisée par la perte de la faculté du langage articulé correct.