English (Special Education)
orthophonic probe
OBS: Term used in Russian for stainless metal instruments for mechanical action on the tongue when training children with speech defects to pronounce certain sounds and when correcting their pronunciation.
French (Éducation spéciale)
sonde orthophonique; guide-langue
OBS: Terme utilisé en russe pour désigner un instrument inoxydable destiné à exercer une action mécanique sur la langue en vue de la réalisation et de la correction de la prononciation de certains sons chez les enfants souffrant de troubles de la parole.