English (Education Theory and Methods)
reading ability [correct]; reading aptitude [correct]; reading skill [correct]
DEF: Intellectual and perceptual abilities used in reading, including being able to recognize words, pronounce them, comprehend them, read them fluently.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
aptitude à la lecture [correct, feminine noun]