English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
dromedary jumping-slug [correct]
CONT: The dromedary jumping-slug is about 60 mm long with a pronounced hump on its back. It is predominantly grey with darker mottling, and the underside of the foot is often bright yellow or orange.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
limace-sauteuse dromadaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La limace-sauteuse dromadaire, longue d’une soixantaine de millimètres, a sur le dos un renflement prononcé. La couleur prédominante est le gris, marbré de taches plus foncées; le dessous du pied est souvent jaune vif ou orangé.