English (The Eye)
positional nystagmus [correct]
DEF: Nystagmus manifest or more pronounced when the head is in specific positions.
French (Oeil)
nystagmus de position [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nystagmus qui apparaît spontanément lorsque le sujet adopte une certaine position.