English (Social Movements)
denialism [correct]
DEF: The practice of denying the existence, truth, or validity of something despite proof or strong evidence that it is real, true, or valid.
French (Mouvements sociaux)
dénialisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En sciences, le dénialisme est le rejet des faits indiscutables et bien soutenus par le consensus scientifique.