English (IT Security)
non-repudiation [correct]; nonrepudiation [correct]
CONT: Regarding digital security, the cryptological meaning and application of non-repudiation [is either] a service that provides proof of the integrity and origin of data [or] an authentication that can be asserted to be genuine with high assurance.
French (Sécurité des TI)
non-répudiation [correct, feminine noun]; acceptation obligatoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impossibilité pour une des entités ayant eu part à une communication de nier y avoir participé en tout ou en partie.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
no repudio [correct, masculine noun]; no rechazo [correct, masculine noun]; aceptación obligatoria [correct, feminine noun]