English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Logic (Philosophy))
axiom [correct]
DEF: A statement used in the premises of arguments and assumed to be true without proof.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle; Logique (Philosophie))
axiome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'axiome est la règle à partir de laquelle l'analyse démarre.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial; Lógica (Filosofía))
axioma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proposición tan clara y evidente que se admite sin necesidad de demostración.