English (Advertising Media; Radio Arts)
radio audience measurement [correct]; RAM [correct]
CONT: Radio audience measurement helps [to] monetize... broadcasts. A better understanding of [the] audience [helps to] match [the] listeners to advertisers who sell products they want. Data on [the] audience's size, composition, and buying habits also provides proof to advertisers that sponsoring [a radio station] can be profitable for them.
French (Supports publicitaires; Radio (Arts du spectacle))
mesure de l'auditoire radio [correct, feminine noun]; RAM [correct, feminine noun]; mesure de l'auditoire radiophonique [correct, feminine noun]