English (Citizenship and Immigration)
certificate of departure [correct, noun]
OBS: A certificate of departure is issued at a port of entry by a Canada Border Services Agency officer to a person under a departure order as part of the departure verification procedures. This certificate is proof of the enforcement of a departure order.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
attestation de départ [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une attestation de départ est une preuve de l'exécution d'une mesure d'interdiction de séjour. Elle est délivrée à un point d'entrée par un agent de l'Agence des services frontaliers du Canada dans le cadre des procédures de vérification du départ.