English (Cognitive Psychology; Human Behaviour)
emotional bias [correct, noun]
DEF: [The] emotional reaction to a situation or information that may disrupt decision-making.
OBS: [In a situation of emotional bias, ] a person will be inclined to believe something that produces a pleasant feeling, or to reject unpleasant realities. That's even if there is rational proof to the contrary.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Comportement humain)
biais émotionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] réaction émotionnelle à une situation ou à une information qui peut perturber la prise de décision.
OBS: [Dans le cas d'un biais émotionnel,] une personne sera [...] encline à croire une chose qui procure un sentiment agréable, ou à rejeter des réalités désagréables, et ce, même s'il existe des preuves rationnelles du contraire.
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva; Comportamiento humano)
sesgo emocional [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los sesgos emocionales [pueden definirse] como aquellos que están relacionados con un razonamiento basado en sentimientos o emociones.