English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Concrete Construction)
concrete sealer [correct]; concrete sealant [correct]
CONT: Thin or penetrating concrete sealers are used to damp proof and protect concrete for 3 to 7 years.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Bétonnage)
scellant pour béton [correct, masculine noun]