English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
theorem-proving algorithm [correct]; theorem proving algorithm [correct]
CONT: [Researchers] introduce a theorem proving algorithm that uses practically no domain heuristics for guiding its connection-style proof search. Instead, it runs many Monte-Carlo simulations guided by reinforcement learning from previous proof attempts.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de démonstration de théorèmes [correct, masculine noun]