English (Insurance)
disability waiver provision [correct]
CONT: The disability waiver provision provides that in case an employee becomes totally disabled prior to his age 65 while covered under the policy, future premiums under the policy will be waived by the insurance company providing proof of disability is submitted as required.
OBS: group insurance.
French (Assurances)
clause d'exonération des primes [correct]
CONT: La clause d'exonération des primes stipule que si l'employé est frappé d'invalidité totale avant d'avoir atteint l'âge de 65 ans et alors qu'il est assuré par la police, la compagnie l'exonérera des primes futures, à condition de soumettre une justification de son invalidité dans les conditions prévues.
OBS: assurance collective.