English (Tort Law (common law))
negligent wrongdoing [correct]
CONT: The different treatment accorded to inevitable accident and unavoidable mistake could be superficially explained on the ground that... [the courts] found little authority standing in the way of transforming trespass into a remedy requiring proof of intentional or negligent wrongdoing.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
agissements négligents [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: agissements négligents : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.