English (Law of Evidence; Penal Law)
body of evidence [correct]
CONT: Corpus delicti-the body of evidence that constitute the offence; the objective proof that a crime has been committed(sometimes mistakenly thought to refer to the body of a homicide victim).
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit pénal)
ensemble de la preuve [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est fermement établi en jurisprudence que le conseil doit statuer sur l'ensemble de la preuve et non seulement sur les déclarations et témoignages produits à l'audience.