English (Signage; Aluminum)
aluminum extrusion [correct]
CONT: The sign cabinet shall be constructed with aluminum extrusion of 6063 alloy anodized quality, self hinged face frames fastened with concealed stainless steel set screws for shear proof support(Taken from a manual published by Signpro Systems).
French (Signalisation (panneaux); Aluminium)
profilé d'aluminium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce extrudée d'un panneau.