English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
sexual capacity [correct]
CONT: Proof that a plaintiff knew of the sexual incapacity at the time of the marriage but went ahead with the ceremony even so might be the clearest evidence of insincerity. Thus, it becomes possible, in spite of the requirement of sexual capacity, for persons to contract companionate marriages that are beyond challenge.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
capacité sexuelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: En tant que condition de validité du mariage, la capacité sexuelle s'entend de la capacité de l'époux d'avoir des rapports sexuels ordinaires complets.
OBS: capacité sexuelle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).