English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Tort Law (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
assessment of compensation [correct]
CONT: In all OWA [other wrongful act] claims, the standard for proof of causation and the assessment of compensation within the compensation rules is the standard applied by the courts in like matters.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit des délits (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
évaluation de l'indemnisation [correct, feminine noun]; fixation du montant des dommages-intérêts [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans toutes les réclamations relatives à un AAF (autre acte fautif), le critère pour la preuve de causalité et l'évaluation de l'indemnisation selon les règles d'indemnisation est la norme appliquée par les tribunaux pour des affaires semblables.
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
fijación de la cuantia de la indemnización [correct, feminine noun]