English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
proof of origin [correct]
CONT: The Canada Border Services Agency(CBSA) uses proof of origin to support the tariff treatment you claim on Form B3, Canada Customs-Coding Form.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
justification de l'origine [correct, feminine noun]; justification d'origine [correct, feminine noun]; preuve de l'origine [correct, feminine noun]; preuve d'origine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le certificat d'origine visé au paragraphe 6(1) peut être accepté comme justification de l'origine pendant une période de quatre ans suivant la date de sa signature.
CONT: Pour les contrats d'une valeur de 250 000 $ CAN ou plus, la preuve de l'origine n'est pas nécessaire.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
prueba de origen [correct, feminine noun]