English (Law of Evidence)
preliminary proof [correct]
CONT: The court may prescribe the mode of preliminary proof of creditors’ claim for the purpose of any meeting directed to be held under section 63.
French (Droit de la preuve)
preuve préalable [feminine noun]
CONT: Le tribunal peut prescrire la manière de faire la preuve préalable des réclamations des créanciers en vue de de la participation aux assemblées.