English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
business strike [correct]
DEF: Any coin struck for actual use as a circulating medium of exchange, i. e. money; it differs from a proof which is specifically struck for presentation and collector purposes only.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
frappe de commerce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute pièce frappée avec l'intention de la faire circuler comme pièce de monnaie.