English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
cameo devices [correct]
DEF: The main elements of a coin with a frosty white lustre that contrast with the fields that are proof or prooflike in appearance.
OBS: See related terms: cameo contrast, device.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
éléments principaux à effet-camée [correct, masculine noun, plural]