English (Correction and Proofreading (Printing))
Braille proofreader [correct]; Braille proof-reader [correct]
DEF: [A certified professional who] verifies proof copy of braille transcription against original script, such as pamphlet, book, or newspaper, to detect grammatical, typographical, or compositional errors and marks proof for correction.
French (Correction d'épreuves (Imprimerie))
correcteur d'épreuves en braille [correct, masculine noun]; correctrice d'épreuves en braille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Personne qualifiée qui] effectue la correction d'épreuves en braille afin de relever les erreurs qui étaient peut-être dans le modèle de présentation du texte intégral [ou qui] peuvent survenir lors de la conversion.