English (Correction and Proofreading (Printing); Typesetting and Imagesetting)
paste-in [correct]; paste-on [correct]; rider [correct]
DEF: A piece of paper containing a correction or additional text to be added to a proof by pasting.
French (Correction d'épreuves (Imprimerie); Composition (Imprimerie))
becquet [correct, masculine noun]; béquet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite feuille de papier sur laquelle est inscrit une correction ou un texte qu'on veut ajouter à une épreuve.