English (Correction and Proofreading (Printing))
dirty proof [correct]
DEF: A proof with a large number of corrections or alterations.
French (Correction d'épreuves (Imprimerie))
épreuve chargée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épreuve nécessitant de nombreuses corrections ou modifications.