English (Rules of Court; Commercial Law)
proposed schedule [correct]; proposed timetable [correct]
CONT: In the case of an application referred to in section 3, the Director shall, within 14 days after the expiration of the period for filing an affidavit of documents,(a) serve a proposed schedule for the disposition of the application, including a suggested date and place for the hearing, on each other party and any intervenors; and(b) file the proposed schedule with proof of service.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit commercial)
projet de calendrier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d'une demande visée à l'article 3, le directeur, dans les 14 jours après l'expiration du délai prévu pour le dépôt de l'affidavit visé à l'article 13 : a) d'une part, signifie à chacune des autres parties et aux intervenants un projet de calendrier pour le règlement de la demande, lequel indique notamment la date et le lieu proposés de l'audience; b) d'autre part, dépose le projet de calendrier avec la preuve de sa signification.