English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
document overview [correct]
DEF: Proof of a cost accounting posting. This posting can be made both within(e. g. distribution) and outside of(e. g. primary cost posting in FI) the CO module. Data storage medium containing information of a specific type. Define a document as a group of related documents, or as part of another document, by linking subordinate documents to superior documents in a document hierarchy.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
synthèse pièces [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Preuve d'une écriture de comptabilité analytique. Cette écriture peut être faite à l'intérieur du module CO (p. ex., distribution) et à l'extérieur de ce module (p. ex., la principale écriture de coût dans FI). Sert à définir un document comme un groupe de documents reliés ou la partie d'un autre document, en reliant des documents subordonnés à des documents de niveau supérieur dans une hiérarchie de documents.