English (Law of Evidence)
documentary evidence [correct]
CONT: documentary evidence. A type of written proof that is offered at a trial to establish the existence or nonexistence of a fact that is in dispute.
OBS: Letters, contracts, deeds, licenses, certificates, tickets, or other writings are documentary evidence.
French (Droit de la preuve)
preuve documentaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
prueba documental [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Practicada mediante el análisis de documentos, cosas o instrumentos que pueden ser útiles para el esclarecimiento de los hechos objeto de la pretensión procesal.