English (Law of Evidence; Practice and Procedural Law; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
proof of the contrary [correct]
OBS: Proof-The establishment of a fact by the use of evidence-Anything that can make a person believe that a fact or proposition is true or false. It is distinguishable from evidence in that proof is a broad term comprehending everything that may be adduced at a trial, whereas evidence, is a narrow term describing certain types of proof that can be admitted at trial.
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit judiciaire; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
preuve contraire [correct, feminine noun]; preuve adverse [feminine noun]