English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
strong presumption [correct]
CONT: This class [presumptions of fact] is divisible into strong presumptions, or those which shift the burden of proof, and slight presumptions, which do not.(Jowitt's, p. 1418-1419)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
présomption forte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: présomption forte : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).