English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
positive evidence [correct]
DEF: Direct proof of the fact or point in issue; evidence which, if believed, establishes the truth or falsehood of a fact in issue and does not arise from any presumption.(Black's, p. 1046)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
preuve positive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: preuve positive : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).