English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
slight presumption [correct]; weak presumption [correct]
CONT: This class [i. e. presumptions of fact] is divisible into strong presumptions, or those which shift the burden of proof, and slight presumptions, which do not.(Jowitt's pp. 1418-1419)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
présomption faible [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: présomption faible : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).