English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
vouching elector [correct]
CONT: Given that an unregistered voucher must provide proof of identity and address to register on polling day and act as voucher, the same safeguards for the integrity of the vote would be in place regardless of whether the vouching elector was already registered.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
répondant [correct, masculine noun]; répondante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étant donné que le répondant non inscrit devra fournir les preuves d'identité et de résidence requises pour s'inscrire le jour du scrutin et agir à titre de répondant, les mêmes garanties concernant l'intégrité du vote seraient en place, peu importe que le répondant ait déjà été inscrit ou non.