English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
proof liquor
OBS: As in 100 proof liquor(spirit).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alcool à force de preuve 100 [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Voir Lois révisées du Canada (1985), ch. C-54, art. 2.