English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Provincial Administration)
registration certificate [correct, federal act]; certificate of entry [correct, Quebec act]
OBS: Certificate issued under s. 64 of the Act respecting electoral lists [Quebec], as proof that the elector's name has been entered on the list.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Administration provinciale)
certificat d'inscription [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Certificat émis en vertu de l'article 64 de la Loi sur les listes électorales [Québec], comme preuve que le nom de l'électeur est inscrit sur la liste.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Administración provincial)
certificado de inscripción [correct, masculine noun]