English (Life Insurance; Employment Benefits)
non-indemnity payment [correct]
DEF: A payment of a previously determined amount upon proof of a specified event whether or not there has been pecuniary loss.
French (Assurance sur la vie; Avantages sociaux)
paiement à caractère non indemnitaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement: Service de terminologie de la Sun Life.