English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Office Automation)
proof copy mode [correct]
DEF: The ability of a printer to make a proof copy with notations, highlighting, or symbols to mark revisions.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Bureautique)
mode correction d'épreuves [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo (Artes gráficas e imprenta); Ofimática)
modo de copia de prueba [correct, masculine noun]; modalidad de copia de prueba [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Capacidad de una impresora para hacer una copia de prueba con marcado de anotaciones, destacando o poniendo símbolos a las revisiones.