English (Artificial Intelligence; Software; Mathematics)
resolution proof method [correct]
CONT: The resolution proof method repeatedly selects pairs of clauses which can be resolved and derives new resolvents by the resolution rule until the empty clause is derived.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels; Mathématiques)
méthode de preuve par résolution [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir preuve par résolution, réputation par résolution.